<?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>
  My School Friends at Boys Town, Nashik, India (1970-1973)
Link: http://www.boystownschoolnashik.com/

Avtade, Shimjee, Morawalla, Shaikh, Mahendra Agarwal, Taraporwalla, Late P.D.Singh, Shyam Bhatia, Engineer, Mr Acharya, M.N.Desai, Rajindra Patil, S.M.Khan, Mr Rao,  S.B.Singh , Samuel, & N.K.Irani.  Ladies: Ms Patkar,  Ms Acharya, Ms Dhruv,  Ms Athavale,& Ms Usha Rao

From left to right : Hanif Mamdani, Shivnarayan Singh, Prakash Chandr & Mrs. Nazo Bejan Desai
  

REUNION IN 2005, AT PARLE EAST, MUMBAI

  

 
 
 

Ms Usha Rao & Ms Savita Gavai, S..B.Singh, M.J.Agarwal, N.M.Tambalwala & Shyam Bhatia

  

Ms Usha Rao & Ms Savita Gavai, S..B.Singh, Zareer Dadina & M.J.Agarwal

 
Mahendra Agarwal, Prakash Chande, Pratap Joshi, Zareer Dadina, Shivnarayan Singh & Harbans Arora
 

Next Page for Reunion in April 2010 in Pune

 

Boys Town School  Nashik (1970 to 1973)

 I studied in this boarding school from 1970-73.  I Joined in 8th Standard (1970) and left the school when i failed in 10th standard (1973).

My principal was Bejan Desai (who expired on 8th April 2014, at Deolali, Nashik) .  My school teachers were Mr. Choudhari (History), Mr. Mehta (Sanskrit), Mr.Nakhil (Hindi), Mr. Kohok (Drawing), Mr. Tatto (Maths), Mr. Vaghjee (French), Mr. Suryavanshi (PT), Mr. Vacha (NCC), Mr Dalvi, Mr. Vagulde (Marathi), Miss Verma (English).   

My Classmates:  
1.  Late Pramod Singh
2.  Late Haji Hanif Mamdani
3.  Shivnarain Singh (Rizvi Nagar, Santacruz west, Mumbai
4.  P.K.Shetty (Wadala, Mumbai)
5.  Prashant Sharma (Shivaji Park)
6.  C.J.Pavri (Shivaji Park)
7.  Dadina (Bandra west)
8.  Nazmi Tambawalla (Mumbai)
9.  R.N.Singh (U.P)
10. S.M. Syed (MUMBAI)
11. Vijay Kothak (LONDON)
12. Late D.R.Dhanak
13. Mahesh Sukhwani (BANDRA, MUMBAI)
14. Pratap Joshi (SAKI NAKA, POWAI, ANDHERI EAST, MUMBAI)
15. P.N.Joshi (ASTROLOGER, MUMBAI)
16. Bhupendra. S. Bhasin (MAROL, ANDHERI EAST, MUMBAI)
17. Ghulam S.Ganchee (GUJRAT)
18. Shyam Bhatia (MARINE LINES, MUMBAI)
19. Prakash Chande (GHATKOPAR, MUMBAI)
20. Jahangir Taraporewala (MUMBAI)
21. Rusi Dharwar ( Santacruz, Mumbai)
22. Ms.Usha Rao (Andheri, Mumbai)
23. Shabbir A.Tankiwala (Mumbai)


Name / Contact Numbers / Email ID and Batch In (when they joined Boys Town) and Batch Out (when they left).. This we gathered from our get together on 20th September 2012 in Mumbai/India of Boys Town Students and Teachers.  If there is any mistakes in email id.. kindly let us know on squashindia@yahoo.com 


  1. Name : Najmi Tambawala
    Batch : 1962 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +918879084470
    Email : najmit@hotmail.com

  2. Name : Shabbir Tankiwala
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919820156078
    Email : national_engg_ind2003@yahoo.com

  3. Name : Imran Dalal
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919819532198

  4. Name : Dr. Suhas Choudhari
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919821041281
    Email : suhaschou@yahoo.com

  5. Name : Prof. Vasudev Moule
    Batch : 1965 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919890632995
    Email : mooivt@live.in

  6. Name : Azeem Sheikh
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1973 (Out)
    Contact : +919930075154
    Email : sheikhazeem@hotmail.com

  7. Name : Captain. (Indian Navy) G.R. Iyenger
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : 9422245008
    Email : govind_iyengar@gmail.com

  8. Name : Hendre Pravin
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1973 (Out)
    Contact : +919422047238
    Email : pravinhendre@gmail.com

  9. Name : Ravi Upadhya
    Batch : 1964 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919845011075
    Email : niyantaru@yahoo.in

  10. Name : Vikram V. Suryavanshi (Mr Suryavanshi’s son)
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1979 (Out)
    Contact : 0253-2312733 / +918007007946

  11. Name : Vaishali Bhosale (Mr Suryavanshi’s daughter)
    Batch : 1972 (In) / 1983 (Out)
    Contact : 0253-2313974 / +919923230612
    Email : vaishalibhosale3@yahoo.com

  12. Name : Rajendra M. Mogal
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1980 (Out)
    Contact : +918605139139 / +917588036333

  13. Name : AR Anil A. Chavan
    Batch : 1961 (In) / 1971 (Out)
    Contact : +919422267890 / 02532576789
    Email : ar.anilchavan@in.com /artplus28@yahoo.co.in

  14. Name : C.V.Varghese
    Batch : 1970 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919820419490
    Email : chivasvarghese@yahoo.com

  15. Name : Sanjeev Kumbhojkar
    Batch : 1970 (In) / 1973 (Out)
    Contact : +917588181647
    Email : sanjeevk5656@gmail.com

  16. Name : Jaffer Kasmal
    Batch 1968 (In) / 1968 (Out)
    Contact : +919820021658
    Email : jafferkasmal@yahoo.in

  17. Name : Vijay R. Gupta
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919820129292
    Email : vijay.gupta@totalgroup.in

  18. Name : M.F. Irani
    Batch : / 1969 (Out)
    Contact : +919819051783  

  19. Name : Aspi D. Nallaseth
    Batch : 1962 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919769955050
    Email : anallaseth@yahoo.co.in

  20. Name : Fazal Madar
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919820270845

  21. Name : R.J. Irani
    Batch : 1968  (In) / 1975 (Out)
    Contact : +919167001484

  22. Name : N.A. Mehta
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1975 (Out)
    Contact : +919619264269
    Email : mehtaneville@hotmail.com

  23. Name : M.G.Sukhwani
    Batch : 1974 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919820162785
    Email : rassuep@hotmail.com  

  24. Name : Manoj patel
    Batch 1965 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : 9821710071
    Eamil : mcpatelco@hotmail.com

  25. Name : Sohrab R. Afshari
    Batch 1967 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919920474737
    Email : sohrabafshar@cbi.in

  26. Name : Rony Iranpur
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1969 (Out)
    contact : 022-22825705
    Email : ronzyboy@yahoo.com

  27. Name : Rustom K. Irani
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919892613145

  28. Name : Yezdi Divecha
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919820561028
    Email : divechayazdi@gmail.com

  29. Name : Dr. Suhaj Choudhari
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919821041281
    Email : suhaschou@yahoo.com

  30. Name : Mahendra Agarwal
    Batch : 1970 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919833850579
    Email : squashindia@yahoo.com

  31. Name : Minoo. F. Merchant
    Batch : 1961 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919820011567

  32. Name : Ravi upadhya
    Batch 1975 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919845011075
    Email : niyantaru@yahoo.in

  33. Name : Sorab N. Frenchman
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919820513767
    Email : sorab_frenchman@yahoo.com

  34. Name : Lucky bakshi
    Batch 1972 (In) / 1975 (Out)
    Contact : +919820122717
    Email : gamdevitubeindpvtltd@hotmail.com

  35. Name : Shyam G. Bhatia
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919821173121
    Email : whyall@hotmail.com

  36. Name : Jimmy Arif
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 1971 (Out)
    Contact : +919869459377
    Email : jimlog@gmail.com

  37. Name : Prakash J.Chande
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : +919323247578

  38. Name : Jal T. Contractor
    Batch : 1964 (In) / 1968 (Out)
    Contact : +919930601980
    Email : jalcontractor@yahoo.com

  39. Name : Gaive C. Nagporewala
    Batch : 1956 (In) / 1966 (Out)
    Contact : +919892909055
    Email : gaive_n@yahoo.com

  40. Name : Kersi F. Kapadia
    Batch 1965 (In) / 1969 (Out)
    Contact : +919820192250
    Email : kapadia.kers@gmail.com

  41. Name : Nauzer J. Nicholson
    Batch 1965 (In) / 1968 (Out)
    Contact : +919892418709
    Email : nauzer.j.nicholson@gmail.com

     

  42. Name : Arun K.Tayde
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1973 (Out)
    Contact : +919422863210
    Email : aruntayde2007@rediffmail.com

  43. Name : dr. Firdos T.Shroff
    Batch : 1965 (In) / 1972 (Out)
    Contact : +919821274825
    Email : firdos_shroff@yahoo.com

  44. Name : Ashok Jagannath Nikam
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1975 (Out
    Contact : +919823720956

  45. Name : Vasant Sitaram Dhanu
    Batch : 1965 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919921199999
    Email : vasant.dhanu@gmail.com

  46. Name : Farokh D.Buhariwala
    Batch : 1960 (In) / 1970 (Out)
    Contact : +919869909605
    Email : farokhbuhariwalla@ymail.com

    Boys Town Teachers:

  47. Name : Wagulde R.D. (Marathi Sir)
    Batch 1965 (In) / 1990 (Out)
    Contact : +917588108970

  48. Name : Rod Gilbert VSO teacher
    Batch : 1969 (In) / 1971 (Out)
    Contact : +447565580495
    Email : r2gilberto@fastmail.com

  49. Name : Prabhakar Gopal Dalvi
    Batch : 1968 (In) / 2002 (Out)
    Contact : +919767650381

  50. Name : V.V. Suryavanshi
    Batch : 1966 (In) / 1974 (Out)
    Contact : 0253-2318414

 

Indian Squash Professionals
Address:B/705, 7th Floor, Raylon Arcade, Next to Pidilite, Kondivita Lane, Andheri -East, Mumbai – 400 059
Email: squashindia@yahoo.com
News Magazine: “PROSQUASH”
FACEBOOK: http://www.facebook.com/isp100squash
Twitter : https://twitter.com/squash9999
Instagram : http://www.pikore.com/isp_squash


Next....